Weekly Fixtures 2017-18
SATURDAY 12TH  AUGUST
KICK OFF 2.00
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
BRANTWOOD
V
SOFIA FARMER
MAGHERAFELT SKY BLUES
V
ST JAMES SWIFTS
COOKSTOWN R.B.L
V
COAGH UNITED
GLEBE RANGERS
V
DESERTMARTIN
COOKSTOWN YOUTH
V
NEWTOWNE
WAKEHURST
V
BALLYNURE OB
STEEL AND SONS CUP RD 1
KICK OFF 2.30
BANGOR
V
DONEGAL CELTIC
DUNLOY FC
V
QUEENS UNIVERSITY
CHIMNEY CORNER
V
CLIFTONVILLE OLYMPIC
WEDNESDAY 16TH AUGUST
KICK OFF
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
ST JAMES SWIFTS
P-P
BALLYNURE OB
CHIMNEY CORNER
0-2
COOKSTOWN YOUTH
NEWTOWNE  FC
2-5
GLEBE RANGERS
DESERTMARTIN
2-2
COOKSTOWN R.B.L
7.45
BANGOR
2-2
BRANTWOOD
SOFIA FARMER
FREE
COAGH UNITED
FREE
SATURDAY 19TH AUGUST
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
KICK OFF 2.00
BRANTWOOD
2-3
DESERTMARTIN
COOKSTOWN YOUTH
5-3
SOFIA FARMER   
IRISH CUP ROUND 1
KICK OFF 1.30
WINDMILL STARS
2-1
ST JAMES SWIFTS
GLEBE RANGERS
2-0
BANGOR
SEAPATRICK FC
1-4
BALLYNURE OB
COOKSTOWN RBL
1-2
DROMARA VILLAGE
HANOVER FC
8-2
CHIMNEY CORNER
COAGH UNITED
6-1
BALLYMONEY UNITED
DUNLOY FC
3-1
BANBRIDGE RANGERS
BANGOR AMATEURS
0-3
NEWTOWNE
WEDNESDAY 23RD AUGUST
KICK OFF 6.45
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
BALLYNURE OB
1-3
BRANTWOOD
BANGOR
1-2
ST JAMES SWIFTS
COOKSTOWN R.B.L
2-1
SOFIA FARMER
GLEBE RANGERS
1-0
DUNLOY FC
NEWTOWNE
FREE
FRIDAY 25TH AUGUST
KICK OFF 6.45
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
COAGH UNITED
V
COOKSTOWN YOUTH
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
SATURDAY 26TH AUGUST
KICK OFF 2.00
NEWTOWNE FC
4-1
CHIMNEY CORNER
DESERTMARTIN
P-P
DUNLOY
COOKSTOWN RBL
FREE
SOFIA FARMER
FREE
STEEL & SONS CUP ROUND 2
KICK OFF 2.30
BALLYNURE OB
2-1
SUFFOLK FC
PORTAFERRY ROVERS
0-3
GLEBE RANGERS
WELLINGTON REC
2-0
BRANTWOOD
ST JAMES SWIFTS
5-2
LISBURN RANGERS FC
BANGOR FC
9-0
KILMORE REC
SATURDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER
KICK OFF 2PM
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
BANGOR
4-0
BALLYNURE OB
BRANTWOOD
2-1
CHIMNEY CORNER
COOKSTOWN RBL
2-2
GLEBE RANGERS
ST JAMES SWIFTS
1-1
COAGH UNITED
DUNLOY
2-1
COOKSTOWN YOUTH
SOFIA FARMER
3-2
NEWTOWNE
DESERTMARTIN
FREE
SATURDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER
2.00
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
DUNLOY
1-1
BRANTWOOD
CHIMNEY CORNER
0-4
SOFIA FARMER
STEEL AND SONS CUP
2.30
DERRIAGHY CC
2-6
ST JAMES SWIFTS
LOWER MAZE
0-3
GLEBE RANGERS
CLIFTONVILLE OLYMPIC
1-2
BANGOR
BALLYNURE OB
2-4
NEWINGTON FC
SATURDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER
2.00
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
SOFIA FARMER
2-1
COAGH UNITED
ST JAMES SWIFTS
3-2
DUNLOY FC
DESERTMARTIN
3-0
NEWTOWNE
COOKSTOWN RBL
0-3
BANGOR FC
CHIMNEY CORNER
V
BALLYNURE OB
GLEBE RANGERS
3-1
COOKSTOWN YOUTH
BRANTWOOD FC
FREE
SATURDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER
2.00
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
BALLYNURE OB
2-1
COAGH UNITED
DESERTMARTIN
P-P
BRANTWOOD
DUNLOY
2-1
CHIMNEY CORNER
SOFIA FARMER
FREE
SATURDAY 30TH SEPTEMBER
2.00
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
COOKSTOWN RBL
1-1
ST JAMES SWIFTS
CHIMNEY CORNER
FREE
MCREYNOLDS CUP RD 1
2.00
BANGOR FC
V
SOFIA FARMER
IRISH CUP ROUND 2
1.30
COOKSTOWN YOUTH
6-7
CRAIGAVON CITY
ARMAGH CITY
2-0
COAGH UNITED
DUNLOY
1-2
PORTSTEWART
BALLYWALTER REC
6-3
BALLYNURE OB
NEWTOWNE
4-2
DESERTMARTIN
ROSARIO
4-0
BRANTWOOD
GLEBE RANGERS
3-0
ROSEMOUNT REC
SATURDAY 14TH OCTOBER
2.00
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
CHIMNEY CORNER
0-7
BANGOR
DESERTMARTIN
2-1
BALLLYNURE OB
NEWTOWNE
REQUEST FREE WEEK
DUNLOY
REQUEST FREE WEEK
SOFIA FARMER
FREE
McREYNOLDS CUP RD1
COOKSTOWN YOUTH
4-3
BRANTWOOD
ST JAMES SWIFTS
V
GLEBE RANGERS
COAGH UNITED
V
COOKSTOWN RBL
SATURDAY 21ST OCTOBER
2.00
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
DESERTMARTIN
P-P
BRANTWOOD
INTERMEDIATE CUP RD1
1.30
ANNAGH UNITED
V
BALLYNURE OB
BANGOR
V
CARRICK RANGERS RES
BALLYNAHINCH UTD
V
CHIMNEY CORNER
COOKSTOWN RBL
V
AFC SILVERWOOD
GLEBE RANGERS
V
ROSARIO YC
DOWNSHIRE YM
V
COOKSTOWN YOUTH
ISLANDMAGEE
V
COAGH UNITED
SOFIA FARMER
V
GROOMSPORT
NEWTOWNE
V
ST MARYS P/DOWN
RICHILL AFC
V
ST JAMES SWIFTS
DUNLOY
V
SEAPATRICK
SATURDAY 28TH OCTOBER
2.00
INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
CHIMNEY CORNER
V
COOKSTOWN RBL
BRANTWOOD
V
NEWTOWNE
COAGH UNITED
V
DESERTMARTIN
COOKSTOWN YOUTH
V
BALLYNURE OB
DUNLOY
V
SOFIA FARMER
QUARTER FINAL
STEEL&SONS CUP
2.30
LINFIELD SWIFTS
V
ST JAMES SWIFTS
CRUMLIN UNITED
V
BANGOR
NEWINGTON YC
V
GLEBE RANGERS